Archive

Posts Tagged ‘black’

Black Penny

October 16th, 2009 admin No comments

Welcome to NallaWorks!

Here is the Black Penny information you are looking for:


Cire Penny (Women's) - Black/Natural


Cire Penny (Women’s) – Black/Natural


$64.95


From the Aspen Casuals collection. Whether hustling through the town, or relaxing in the country- our Aspen Casuals are an elegant way to stay cozy warm and stylish. Women love the casual styling and comfort of the penny, with its extended Berber pile cuff, plush micropile lining and cinched wrist. It’s constructed from premium sheepskin for unmatched suppleness. Available Colors: Brown/Natural, Black/Natural, Black Well Worn/Black, Brown Well Worn/Brown.

Penny Loves Kenny Condor (Women's) - Black


Penny Loves Kenny Condor (Women’s) – Black


$93


The Condor from Penny Loves Kenny is a southwest inspired fringed design with a moc stitched square toe. Available Colors: Black, Tan.

Cire Penny (Women's) - Black Well Worn/Black


Cire Penny (Women’s) – Black Well Worn/Black


$64.95


From the Aspen Casuals collection. Whether hustling through the town, or relaxing in the country- our Aspen Casuals are an elegant way to stay cozy warm and stylish. Women love the casual styling and comfort of the penny, with its extended Berber pile cuff, plush micropile lining and cinched wrist. It’s constructed from premium sheepskin for unmatched suppleness. Available Colors: Brown/Natural, Black/Natural, Black Well Worn/Black, Brown Well Worn/Brown.

ECCO Driving Moc Penny (Men's) - Black Rudo


ECCO Driving Moc Penny (Men’s) – Black Rudo


$149.95


This slip-on driving moccasin features a leather upper with a penny loafer style tongue, a removable leather covered inlay sole with the Ecco Comfort Fiber System, and a cemented single component rubber outsole. Available Colors: Coffee Rudo, Black Rudo, Mineral Antic Washed Leather.

H.S. Trask Wallace Penny (Men's) - Black


H.S. Trask Wallace Penny (Men’s) – Black


$129.95


The Wallace Penny has American glove soft leather uppers with calf leather linings that deliver a conforming and comfortable fit. It features a low-profile mini-lug outsole, and a four layer removable structured comfort insole for all day support. Available Colors: Papaya, Black, Dark Brown.

Sperry Top-Sider Bainbridge Beefroll Penny (Men's) - Black/Amaretto Leather


Sperry Top-Sider Bainbridge Beefroll Penny (Men’s) – Black/Amaretto Leather


$99.95


The Bainbridge Beefroll Penny is a classic style penny loafer. It features a genuine handsewn construction, stain and water resistant leather, a removable, full length molded footbed and a non-marking rubber outsole with Wave-Siping for ultimate wet and dry traction. Available Colors: Black/Amaretto Leather, Cigar Leather, Black Leather.

Sperry Top-Sider Bainbridge Beefroll Penny (Men's) - Black Leather


Sperry Top-Sider Bainbridge Beefroll Penny (Men’s) – Black Leather


$99.95


The Bainbridge Beefroll Penny is a classic style penny loafer. It features a genuine handsewn construction, stain and water resistant leather, a removable, full length molded footbed and a non-marking rubber outsole with Wave-Siping for ultimate wet and dry traction. Available Colors: Black/Amaretto Leather, Cigar Leather, Black Leather.

Black Glitter


Black Glitter


$54


Shine this season in black glitter.

Penny Loves Kenny Condor (Women's) - Tan


Penny Loves Kenny Condor (Women’s) – Tan


$93


The Condor from Penny Loves Kenny is a southwest inspired fringed design with a moc stitched square toe. Available Colors: Black, Tan.

Black Burlap TOMS


Black Burlap TOMS


$54


The ultimate feel good purchase: ultra-light, comfortable slip-on in black burlap.

Black Canvas TOMS


Black Canvas TOMS


$44


The ultimate feel good purchase: With every pair you purchase, TOMS will give a pair of new shoes to a child in need. One for One. ORDER TRUE TO SIZE. The ultimate feel good purchase: ultra-light, comfortable slip-on.

Sperry Top-Sider Bainbridge Beefroll Penny (Men's) - Cigar Leather


Sperry Top-Sider Bainbridge Beefroll Penny (Men’s) – Cigar Leather


$99.95


The Bainbridge Beefroll Penny is a classic style penny loafer. It features a genuine handsewn construction, stain and water resistant leather, a removable, full length molded footbed and a non-marking rubber outsole with Wave-Siping for ultimate wet and dry traction. Available Colors: Black/Amaretto Leather, Cigar Leather, Black Leather.

ECCO Driving Moc Penny (Men's) - Coffee Rudo


ECCO Driving Moc Penny (Men’s) – Coffee Rudo


$149.95


This slip-on driving moccasin features a leather upper with a penny loafer style tongue, a removable leather covered inlay sole with the Ecco Comfort Fiber System, and a cemented single component rubber outsole. Available Colors: Coffee Rudo, Black Rudo, Mineral Antic Washed Leather.

H.S. Trask Wallace Penny (Men's) - Papaya


H.S. Trask Wallace Penny (Men’s) – Papaya


$129.95


The Wallace Penny has American glove soft leather uppers with calf leather linings that deliver a conforming and comfortable fit. It features a low-profile mini-lug outsole, and a four layer removable structured comfort insole for all day support. Available Colors: Papaya, Black, Dark Brown.

H.S. Trask Wallace Penny (Men's) - Dark Brown


H.S. Trask Wallace Penny (Men’s) – Dark Brown


$129.95


The Wallace Penny has American glove soft leather uppers with calf leather linings that deliver a conforming and comfortable fit. It features a low-profile mini-lug outsole, and a four layer removable structured comfort insole for all day support. Available Colors: Papaya, Black, Dark Brown.

Cire Penny (Women's) - Brown Well Worn/Brown


Cire Penny (Women’s) – Brown Well Worn/Brown


$64.95


From the Aspen Casuals collection. Whether hustling through the town, or relaxing in the country- our Aspen Casuals are an elegant way to stay cozy warm and stylish. Women love the casual styling and comfort of the penny, with its extended Berber pile cuff, plush micropile lining and cinched wrist. It’s constructed from premium sheepskin for unmatched suppleness. Available Colors: Brown/Natural, Black/Natural, Black Well Worn/Black, Brown Well Worn/Brown.

Penny Loves Kenny Fizzy (Women's) - Black


Penny Loves Kenny Fizzy (Women’s) – Black


$96.95


The sleek and trendy Fizzy is an eye catching tall scrunched boot. Features a slight heel, a rounded toe and a suede upper. Available Colors: Grey, Black.

Penny Loves Kenny Calvary (Women's) - Black


Penny Loves Kenny Calvary (Women’s) – Black


$118.95


The Calvary is a sexy rugged boot boot with 3 straps. Features stud and rivet details on the straps and a high heel design. Available Colors: Black, Tan.

Penny Loves Kenny Capulet (Women's) - Black


Penny Loves Kenny Capulet (Women’s) – Black


$52.95


The Capulet is an elegant, sexy flat with a rounded toe design. Features a suede upper with a beautiful rose ornament on the vamp for added appeal. Also has a rubber outsole. Available Colors: Black, Grey, Red.

Penny Loves Kenny Curtsy (Women's) - Black


Penny Loves Kenny Curtsy (Women’s) – Black


$51


This sleek, trendy ballet flat features a decorative bow and strap ornament for added style. Features a padded footbed and lovely stitched detail. Available Colors: Black, Tan.

Penny Loves Kenny Central (Women's) - Black


Penny Loves Kenny Central (Women’s) – Black


$158.95


The Central is a sexy, tall foldover scrunched boot which will have heads turning in your direction. Features a round toe, a high heel, and impeccable stitched details. Available Colors: Black, Luggage.

Johnston & Murphy Ainsworth Penny (Men's) - Black Veal


Johnston & Murphy Ainsworth Penny (Men’s) – Black Veal


$129.95


Genuine handsewn construction with full grain leather upper and sheepskin lining for all day comfort and durability. Molded sheepskin footbed for flexibility, leather stitched welt and latex rubber outsole for traction and absorption. Available Colors: Black Veal, Mahogany Veal, Antique Mahogany Veal.

Drew Desiree (Women's) - Penny Calf/Mesh


Drew Desiree (Women’s) – Penny Calf/Mesh


$105.95


Desiree is a playful twist on a traditional Drew favorite. It’s ideal for women who want an easy-to-wear shoe that has a great everyday, casual look and incredible comfort. A one-piece VELCRO brand strap allows for a custom fit, while layers of lightweight materials pamper and protect the foot. Plus Fitting System with two removable insoles. Soft, foam-padded collar. Wide shank, lightweight polyurethane bottom provides a wide ball-of-foot base for stability and a “Rocker Bottom” that moves foot forward during walking. HCPCS Code A5500. VELCRO is a registered trademark of VELCRO Industries B.V. Available Colors: Taupe Combo, Baby Blue Calf/White Mesh, Black Calf/Brown Nubuck, Black Calf Combo, Black Nubuck/Dark Grey Mesh, Brown Calf/Rust Mesh, Chocolate Calf/Black Nubuck, Navy Calf/Grey Mesh, Taupe Calf/Town Brown Nubuck, Town Brown Nubuck/Bronze Mesh, White Calf Combo, Black Calf/Black Nubuck, Penny Calf/Mesh, Brown Calf/Brown Nubuck.

ECCO Driving Moc Penny (Men's) - Mineral Antic Washed Leather


ECCO Driving Moc Penny (Men’s) – Mineral Antic Washed Leather


$149.95


This slip-on driving moccasin features a leather upper with a penny loafer style tongue, a removable leather covered inlay sole with the Ecco Comfort Fiber System, and a cemented single component rubber outsole. Available Colors: Coffee Rudo, Black Rudo, Mineral Antic Washed Leather.

Sperry Top-Sider Dress Loafer Beef Roll Penny (Men's) - Black Calf


Sperry Top-Sider Dress Loafer Beef Roll Penny (Men’s) – Black Calf


$189.95


This design has a round toe. It’s a slip on penny loafer with stain and water resistant leather for durable and lasting wear. It also has a removable full length molded footbed, and non marking rubber outsole with Wave-Sipping. Available Colors: Amaretto Calf, Black Calf.

Penny Loves Kenny Flock (Women's) - Black


Penny Loves Kenny Flock (Women’s) – Black


$64.95


The Flock is a sexy scrunched ankle bootie which features a low heel design as well as a rounded toe. Features a suede upper and beautiful stitched details.

Penny Loves Kenny Belle (Women's) - Black


Penny Loves Kenny Belle (Women’s) – Black


$104.95


The Belle is a sexy tall scrunched boot with a rounded toe design and a hight heel. Features a suede upper and center seam stitch detailing.

Penny Loves Kenny Lari (Women's) - Black


Penny Loves Kenny Lari (Women’s) – Black


$118.95


The Lari is a beautiful riding inspired boot which features a low heel and a rounded toe design. Has twin pull tabs at the top of the shaft for easy on and lovely stitched details.

eBay Logo  

G.H. Bass & Co. Black Penny Loafers Women's 6 1/2M  NEW


G.H. Bass & Co. Black Penny Loafers Women’s 6 1/2M NEW


$9.95


GB 1990 PENNY BLACK ANNIVERSARY SOUVINER BOOK STAMPS


GB 1990 PENNY BLACK ANNIVERSARY SOUVINER BOOK STAMPS


$7.47


mens shoes loafers penny Donald J Pliner black sz 5.5 M


mens shoes loafers penny Donald J Pliner black sz 5.5 M


$24.99


OLIVER PEOPLES Small Black Eyeglasses w Case


OLIVER PEOPLES Small Black Eyeglasses w Case “Penny”


$19.99


Nike Penny Half Cent Silver Black 1/2 Foamposite 8.5


Nike Penny Half Cent Silver Black 1/2 Foamposite 8.5


$144.99


Nike Penny Half Cent Silver Black 1/2 Foamposite 9


Nike Penny Half Cent Silver Black 1/2 Foamposite 9


$144.99


Nike Penny Half Cent Silver Black 1/2 Foamposite 9.5


Nike Penny Half Cent Silver Black 1/2 Foamposite 9.5


$144.99


Nike Penny Half Cent Silver Black 1/2 Foamposite 10


Nike Penny Half Cent Silver Black 1/2 Foamposite 10


$144.99


UK, FDC of the One Penny Black anniversary sheet, 1990


UK, FDC of the One Penny Black anniversary sheet, 1990


$2.50


A Penny for your Thoughts Funny T-shirt Black ALL SIZES


A Penny for your Thoughts Funny T-shirt Black ALL SIZES


$7.99


A Penny for your Thoughts Funny T-shirt Black ALL SIZES


A Penny for your Thoughts Funny T-shirt Black ALL SIZES


$7.99


A Penny for your Thoughts Funny T-shirt Black ALL SIZES


A Penny for your Thoughts Funny T-shirt Black ALL SIZES


$7.99


A Penny for your Thoughts Funny T-shirt Black ALL SIZES


A Penny for your Thoughts Funny T-shirt Black ALL SIZES


$7.99


A Penny for your Thoughts Funny T-shirt Black ALL SIZES


A Penny for your Thoughts Funny T-shirt Black ALL SIZES


$9.99


A Penny for your Thoughts Funny T-shirt Black ALL SIZES


A Penny for your Thoughts Funny T-shirt Black ALL SIZES


$10.99


Boys Black BASS Penny Loafers, Leather Upper Size 9-1/2


Boys Black BASS Penny Loafers, Leather Upper Size 9-1/2


$3.99


Penny Black Rubber Stamps SHARING A SECRET New Retired


Penny Black Rubber Stamps SHARING A SECRET New Retired


$10.26


TOMMY BAHAMA BLACK PENNY LOAFERS SHOES SZ 10.5 B


TOMMY BAHAMA BLACK PENNY LOAFERS SHOES SZ 10.5 B


$8.99


Boys New Black Faded Glory Penny Loafers, US Size 6-1/2


Boys New Black Faded Glory Penny Loafers, US Size 6-1/2


$1.99


Penny Black Rubber Stamps TEDDY EFFECT New Valentine


Penny Black Rubber Stamps TEDDY EFFECT New Valentine


$7.83


Penny Black Christmas Rubber Stamp XMAS MOO Cow NEW


Penny Black Christmas Rubber Stamp XMAS MOO Cow NEW


$7.83


Great Britain #1 Penny Black 4 Margin Used Sound!


Great Britain #1 Penny Black 4 Margin Used Sound!


$104.25


PENNY BLACK USED ON COVER


PENNY BLACK USED ON COVER


$151.21


Penny Black Rubber Stamps XMAS TREAT Christmas DOG NEW


Penny Black Rubber Stamps XMAS TREAT Christmas DOG NEW


$7.11


Penny Black Rubber Stamps THE MANGER Christmas NEW


Penny Black Rubber Stamps THE MANGER Christmas NEW


$10.26


BRAND NEW COLE HAAN AIR PENNY LOAFER BLACK 7 M $225 NIB


BRAND NEW COLE HAAN AIR PENNY LOAFER BLACK 7 M $225 NIB


$139.99


PENNY BLACK 4 MARGINS USED ON COVER


PENNY BLACK 4 MARGINS USED ON COVER


$223.07


25 Penny Black Baby Blue Eyes Flower Seeds


25 Penny Black Baby Blue Eyes Flower Seeds


$3.99


1840 1d BLACK - QV PENNY BLACK STAMP VFU MALTESE CROSS


1840 1d BLACK – QV PENNY BLACK STAMP VFU MALTESE CROSS


$76.44


Nike Air Penny 1/2 Cent Metallic Silver Black Sz 12


Nike Air Penny 1/2 Cent Metallic Silver Black Sz 12


$150.00


NIB COACH HELLEN Penny Loafer A2121 BLACK Signature 8


NIB COACH HELLEN Penny Loafer A2121 BLACK Signature 8


$118.00


Nike Air Max Penny IV Black Size 8 Men's Sneakers EUC


Nike Air Max Penny IV Black Size 8 Men’s Sneakers EUC


$19.99


Nike Penny SB Black Sweatshirt XXL Crooks Supreme Alife


Nike Penny SB Black Sweatshirt XXL Crooks Supreme Alife


$70.00


Nike Penny 2 DS Black/Black II Jordan size 10


Nike Penny 2 DS Black/Black II Jordan size 10


$60.00


PENNY BLACK BILLET DOUX RUBBER STAMP ENVELOPE 2275H


PENNY BLACK BILLET DOUX RUBBER STAMP ENVELOPE 2275H


$4.48


mens shoes dress loafers BASS black 11 D penny moccasin


mens shoes dress loafers BASS black 11 D penny moccasin


$22.99


mens shoes penny loafers Rockport black 7 M moccasins


mens shoes penny loafers Rockport black 7 M moccasins


$22.99


Air Foamposite One 1 penny jordan blk/blk sz 9.5 royal


Air Foamposite One 1 penny jordan blk/blk sz 9.5 royal


$270.00


Victoria one penny black and red on page, high value


Victoria one penny black and red on page, high value


$76.00


Lot of 71 rubber stamps Penny Black, Stampin up, Hero


Lot of 71 rubber stamps Penny Black, Stampin up, Hero


$29.95


Nike Air Foamposite Pro Penny White Blk Men shoe Sz 12


Nike Air Foamposite Pro Penny White Blk Men shoe Sz 12


$187.50


SALVATORE FERRAGAMO Black PENNY Loafers Shoes D 11.5 M


SALVATORE FERRAGAMO Black PENNY Loafers Shoes D 11.5 M


$19.99


Johnston & Murphy Aristocrat Black Penny Loafers


Johnston & Murphy Aristocrat Black Penny Loafers


$19.99


New Dot Lady Bug Ladybug Rubber Stamp Penny Black Mtd


New Dot Lady Bug Ladybug Rubber Stamp Penny Black Mtd


$7.60


Penny Black Rubber Stamp 1844D SMALL PANSY FLower


Penny Black Rubber Stamp 1844D SMALL PANSY FLower


$3.29


JIL SANDER BLACK LEATHER CLASSIC PENNY LOAFERS 37.5


JIL SANDER BLACK LEATHER CLASSIC PENNY LOAFERS 37.5


$39.99


New Soft Butterfly Rubber Stamp Penny Black Mtd Wood


New Soft Butterfly Rubber Stamp Penny Black Mtd Wood


$7.96


PENNY BLACK WOODEN / RUBBER STAMP PARTYING


PENNY BLACK WOODEN / RUBBER STAMP PARTYING


$11.96


Nike Air Foamposite purple/black jordan penny size 10


Nike Air Foamposite purple/black jordan penny size 10


$69.00


Nike Air Foamposite purple/black jordan penny size 12


Nike Air Foamposite purple/black jordan penny size 12


$76.01


Nike Air Foamposite purple/black jordan penny size 11


Nike Air Foamposite purple/black jordan penny size 11


$69.00


Antique MINIATURE PENNY TOY BLACK AMERICANA FIGURINE


Antique MINIATURE PENNY TOY BLACK AMERICANA FIGURINE


$9.95


Coach Shari, Black Leather Penny Loafers, Size 7.5M


Coach Shari, Black Leather Penny Loafers, Size 7.5M


$9.99


2-2010 PENNY ROLLS P & D~Black Cancelled Springfield Il


2-2010 PENNY ROLLS P & D~Black Cancelled Springfield Il


$15.50


PENNY KENNY Beetle Womens Ankle Boots Black Size 7


PENNY KENNY Beetle Womens Ankle Boots Black Size 7


$39.99


PENNY BLACK DRAGONFLY RUBBER STAMP WINGS INSECT 1770E


PENNY BLACK DRAGONFLY RUBBER STAMP WINGS INSECT 1770E


$3.29


A PASSION FOR FLOWERS BY PENNY BLACK MORE THAN 40 IDEAS


A PASSION FOR FLOWERS BY PENNY BLACK MORE THAN 40 IDEAS


$4.49


Penny Black


Penny Black “Mouse Love” rubber stamp – CUTE!


$2.25


Penny Black


Penny Black “Poppy” rubber stamp – CUTE!


$3.00


ALLEN EDMONDS Black Penny Loafers VINCENT Sz 9.5EEE


ALLEN EDMONDS Black Penny Loafers VINCENT Sz 9.5EEE


$17.99



Black & Decker CJ525 CitrusMate Plus Citrus Juicer


Black & Decker CJ525 CitrusMate Plus Citrus Juicer


$16.99


This large-capacity juicer lets you squeeze a whole liter of juice directly into a refrigerator-ready serving pitcher for fresh, cold juice anytime….

Black & Decker PVF100 Replacement Filter for PHV100/PHV1800 18-Volt Pivoting Vac


Black & Decker PVF100 Replacement Filter for PHV100/PHV1800 18-Volt Pivoting Vac


$5.94


Replacement filter for pivot vac cordless dustbuster. Filter is used with dry pickup only and for best performance replace every 3 to 5 months. Replacement filter fits model No. PHV1800….

Black and Decker Home Slice Right Electric Knife EK700


Black and Decker Home Slice Right Electric Knife EK700


$12.99


Stainless Steel Electric Knife Stainless steel blade 9″ long Trigger lock Blades remove easily Non-slip grip Blades are design to cut on flat motion Dishwasher Safe Stainless Steel Blades Safety Lock Prevents Accidental Start Modern Contoured Design Fits Comfortably In Your Hand Uniquely Designed Blades To Cut Finish…

Metallica


Metallica


$7.59


No Description Available.Genre: Popular MusicMedia Format: Compact DiskRating: Release Date: 12-AUG-1991…

Monkey Business


Monkey Business


$6.90


As with their last hit, Elephunk, Black Eyed Peas’ new disc Monkey Business is a joyful cross-genre journey with musical props to hip-hop, rock, folk, funk, and pop. The reason the Black Eyed Peas have audience appeal that crosses over many styles is because the band members are such obvious fans of diverse music. Nowhere is this more apparent than on Monkey Business’s high-profile guest list. Af…

Elephunk


Elephunk


$6.49


Black Eyed Peas have at times been accused of sounding too Tribe for their own good, but this time out Will.i.am and crew have consciously expanded their horizons. Problem is, perhaps they’ve tried too hard. As the title suggests, Elephunk borrows from every single element of funk known to man and (with the exception of the one straight-out rock & roll track, “Anxiety”) tries to cram them all into…

After the Thin Man [VHS]


After the Thin Man [VHS]


$4.90


America’s favorite all-time detectives in a surprise filled blend of mystery!…

Love With the Proper Stranger [VHS]


Love With the Proper Stranger [VHS]


$14.95



Penny Serenade [VHS]


Penny Serenade [VHS]


$0.49



Black & Decker VF100 Replacement Filter for Cyclonic Action DustBusters


Black & Decker VF100 Replacement Filter for Cyclonic Action DustBusters


$2.99


Replacement filter for all Cyclonic Action DustBusters. Regularly replaced filters improve vacuum performance. Includes: 1 soft filter. Replacement filter set fits model No. CHV9600, CHV1400, CHV1500, and CHV1600….

What does “black penny” mean to a person of color?

A black man in my class wrote how he went to eat a salad and noticed “black pennies” in it. I want to know what are black pennies and what does it mean to a person of color, my teacher didn’t know the answer to this. I know its derogratory, but I wish to know the meaning behind it, in case it ever happens to someone else. I thought I heard of this term before, but don’t know what it means.

The only two possibilities that occur to me are black pepper and black olives. However I don’t find any reference on the internet to black pennies as a colloquial term for anything.

Categories: Childrens Shoes Tags: , , , ,